Levis Auctions Levis Auctions

Historical Results

New Search

3 results for Kruger; Eugen
#1139 ~ Kruger - Spiechem Berge
Lot #1139

Artist Eugen Kruger
Title Spiechem Berge
Media watercolour and gouache on paper
Dated 1870
Size 13.5 x 19.5 x 1 in. / 34.3 x 49.5 x 2.5 cm.

Notes
signed, titled and dated lower right; framed with archival mat

Provenance
private collection, Calgary
Estimate CAD$400-$500

Sold
CAD $234
2017/12/02
#212.1 ~ Kruger - Untitled - A Parade of Troops
Lot #212.1

Artist Eugen Kruger
Title Untitled - A Parade of Troops
Dated 1870
Size 10.5 x 16.25 x 1 in. / 26.7 x 41.3 x 2.5 cm.

Notes
signed and dated lower right; archival mat

Estimate CAD$400-$500

Sold
CAD $230
2006/11/12
#212.2 ~ Kruger - Spiechern Berge
Lot #212.2

Artist Eugen Kruger
Title Spiechern Berge
Dated 1870
Size 13.5 x 19.75 x 1 in. / 34.3 x 50.2 x 2.5 cm.

Notes
signed, titled, and date lower right; archival mat

Estimate CAD$400-$500

Sold
CAD $259
2006/11/12

Need an account?

Register for a paddle number so you can bid in all of our auctions.

Sign Up Log In

Top